Toni Morrison Quotes

Category Image

Real Name:Chloe Anthony Wofford Morrison

Profession:American novelist

Born:February 18, 1931, Lorain, OH

Read on: Instagram

Without further ado, Explore an inspirational collection of Toni Morrison quotes about life, love, freedom & a variety of topics with simple high-quality images.

Related Novelist

James Baldwin Jane Austen